Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
Ólbescból Mercury announces the foundation of the National League Ólbescból, where local ólbescból clubs can participate on a national level. Previously, club competitions had been regional.
The league will be structured in the following way:
Super League
Northern Conference (6 teams)
Southern Conference (6 teams)
Overseas Conference I (6 teams)
Top 2 teams in each Conference qualify for national play-offs, as well as third-placed team from the Northern and Southern Conferences. Teams will be seeded by season record. The bottom team in each conference will be relegated.
National League One
Northern Conference A and B (4 teams each)
Southern Conference A and B (4 teams each)
Overseas Conference II (6 teams)
The top two teams in each division will play-off for one promotion place to their respective Super League conference. The bottom team will be relegated.
National League Two
NC II North, West and South (4 teams each)
SC II North, East and South (4 teams each)
The winner of each division will qualify for the play-offs, as well as the best runner-up from each conference. The play-off winner will be promoted.
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
24 Jun 2015, 12:47 am
(This post was last modified: 24 Jun 2015, 12:48 am by joefoxon.)
Super League results
Code:
Super League North Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mercury City ÓC 10 7 2 1 151 118 +33 16 (Q)
2 May Hunters 10 7 1 2 174 145 +29 15 (Q)
3 Nafferton Guardians 10 5 3 2 165 146 +19 13 (Q)
4 Taylor Blues 10 3 3 4 155 158 −3 9
5 Arleness Warriors 10 2 0 8 132 176 −44 4
6 Bisminster Blitz 10 1 1 8 135 169 −34 3 (R)
Code:
Super League South Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tow Law Dominators 10 7 0 3 168 137 +31 14 (Q)
2 West Grinstead ÓC 10 5 1 4 159 152 +7 11 (Q)
3 Jarwell Giants 10 5 1 4 164 160 +4 11 (Q)
4 Ingleton Invaders 10 5 1 4 166 172 −6 11
5 Pelmanby Panthers 10 3 2 5 150 155 −5 8
6 Deacon Raiders 10 2 1 7 127 158 −31 5 (R)
Code:
Super League Overseas Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Livingston United ÓC 10 6 2 2 189 147 +42 14 (Q)
2 Murcia Magic 10 5 2 3 205 151 +54 12 (Q)
3 Livingston Explorers 10 6 0 4 145 142 +3 12
4 Port Barret Battleaxes 10 5 1 4 138 136 +2 11
5 Ranheim Rensdyr ÓC 10 5 0 5 131 179 −48 10
6 Lusa'aii FÓ 10 0 1 9 132 185 −53 1 (R)
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
Division I results
Code:
NCI Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Castleton Chaos 6 5 0 1 88 76 +12 10 (Q)
2 Cook Island Wildcats 6 4 0 2 86 79 +7 8 (Q)
3 Clarkson Jets 6 2 1 3 89 88 +1 5
4 Hammond Hammers 6 0 1 5 70 90 −20 1 (R)
Code:
SCI Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Waddington Wolves ÓC 6 5 0 1 100 66 +34 10 (Q)
2 Longstoke Lions 6 5 0 1 86 79 +7 10 (Q)
3 Encliffe Eagles 6 2 0 4 92 99 −7 4
4 Goffield Greyhounds 6 0 0 6 67 101 −34 0 (R)
Code:
Overseas I Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Murcia Devils 6 5 0 1 101 81 +20 10 (Q)
2 Samiaii FÓ 6 4 0 2 85 66 +19 8 (Q)
3 Western NA Wanderers 6 3 0 3 76 72 +4 6
4 Åstad ÓC 6 0 0 6 59 102 −43 0
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
Northern Conference II results
Code:
NCII North Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Runstock Robins 6 4 1 1 78 71 +7 9 (Q)
2 Denfield Dragons 6 2 2 2 73 71 +2 6
3 Malston Town 6 2 1 3 91 82 +9 5
4 Olbers Oranges 6 2 0 4 68 86 −18 4
Code:
NCII West Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Uplaw City ÓC 6 3 2 1 98 71 +27 8 (Q)
2 Henscar Hawks 6 3 1 2 103 88 +15 7
3 Ripley Rockets 6 3 0 3 80 89 −9 6
4 Parreton Pirates 6 1 1 4 67 100 −33 3
Code:
NCII South Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kuiper Killers 6 4 1 1 109 85 +24 9 (Q)
2 Market Wasston Marksmen 6 4 0 2 94 92 +2 8 (Q)
3 Railminster Retaliators 6 3 1 2 86 89 −3 7
4 Enderby Storm 6 0 0 6 63 86 −23 0
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
24 Jun 2015, 12:53 am
(This post was last modified: 24 Jun 2015, 12:53 am by joefoxon.)
Southern Conference II results
Code:
SCII North Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Queen Athletic ÓC 6 6 0 0 96 51 +45 12 (Q)
2 Tow Law Tomahawks 6 3 0 3 92 81 +11 6
3 Hólbescból 6 2 0 4 93 101 −8 4
4 Holdington Hawks 6 1 0 5 67 115 −48 2
Code:
SCII East Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Victoria ÓC 6 4 1 1 116 104 +12 9 (Q)
2 Mullen Immortals 6 4 1 1 105 94 +11 9 (Q)
3 Cunston Cobras 6 2 0 4 105 99 +6 4
4 Delton Dynamite 6 1 0 5 77 106 −29 2
Code:
SCII South Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Clapham Cavalry 6 5 0 1 94 74 +20 10 (Q)
2 St John's Saints 6 4 0 2 100 77 +23 8
3 Bybridge Beasts 6 3 0 3 86 71 +15 6
4 Lindholme Lightning 6 0 0 6 55 113 −58 0
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
Division I play-offs
Castleton Chaos 12-17 Cook Island Wildcats
Waddington Wolves ÓC 10-17 Longstoke Lions
Murcia Devils 15-20 Samiaii FÓ
Division II play-off semi-finals
Kuiper Killers 16-18 Uplaw City ÓC
Runstock Robins 19-7 Market Wasston Marksmen
Queen Athletic ÓC 14-12 Mullen Immortals
Clapham Cavalry 14-19 Victoria ÓC
Division II play-off finals
Uplaw City ÓC 15-20 Runstock Robins
Queen Athletic ÓC 10-7 Victoria ÓC
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
24 Jun 2015, 01:06 am
(This post was last modified: 24 Jun 2015, 01:16 am by joefoxon.)
Super League play-offs quarter-finals
Mercury City ÓC 16-11 Jarwell Giants
Tow Law Dominators 16-12 Nafferton Guardians
May Hunters 13-12 Murcia Magic
West Grinstead ÓC 17-15 Livingston United ÓC
Super League play-offs semi-finals
Mercury City ÓC 25-18 West Grinstead ÓC
Tow Law Dominators 11-13 May Hunters
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Mercury City ÓC 10-13 May Hunters
Posts: 927
Threads: 151
Joined: Jun 2014
Results
Super League
Champion: May Hunters
North winner: Mercury City ÓC
South winner: Tow Law Dominators
Overseas winner: Livingston United ÓC
Relegated: Bisminster Blitz, Deacon Raiders, Lusa'aii SÓ
National League I
Promoted: Cook Island Wildcats, Longstoke Lions, Samiaii SÓ
North winner: Castleton Chaos
South winner: Waddington Wolves ÓC
Overseas winner: Murcia Devils
Relegated: Hammond Hammers, Goffield Greyhounds
National League II
Promoted: Runstock Robins, Queen Athletic ÓC
NCII North winner: Runstock Robins
NCII West winner: Uplaw City ÓC
NCII South winner: Kuiper Killers
SCII North winner: Queen Athletic ÓC
SCII East winner: Victoria ÓC
SCII South winner: Clapham Cavalry